Lodge Chiefs & Advisers

Uh-Tō-Yeh-Hut-Tee Lodge

Year Lodge Chief Adviser
2023 Ben A Jeff Renker
2022 Ryan S Jeff Renker
2021 Ryan S Bill Daggett
Jeff Renker
2020 Sean M Bill Daggett
2019 Caleb Hancock William Guglielmi
Bill Daggett
2018 Ronald Cain William Guglielmi
2017 Ronald Cain Ken Knaebel
William Guglielmi
2016 Daniel Holtzberg Ken Knaebel
Chaz Baker

Ben A

Lodge Chief 2023-2024

Seminole Lodge

Year Lodge Chief Adviser
2016 Daniel Holtzberg Tom McMullen
2015 Mitchell Guida Tom McMullen
2014 Daniel Marion Chris Hester
2013 Steven Koster Chris Hester
Daniel Marion
2012 Adam James Chris Hester
2011 Kyle Stottlemyer Chris Hester
2010 Dale Gerstenberger Susan Freemon
2009 Dale Gerstenberger Susan Freemon
2008 Timothy Taylor Susan Freemon
2007 Davey McIntosh Susan Freemon
2006 Thomas McColgan Jackson Morris
2005 Thomas Guglielmi Jackson Morris
2004 Thomas Guglielmi Jackson Morris
2003 Paul McColgan Jackson Morris
2002 Paul McColgan Jackson Morris
2001 Jack Pray Joe Gonzales, Sr.
2000 Mackie Zewalk Joe Gonzales, Sr.
Nick Digirolamo
1999 Mackie Zewalk Joe Gonzales, Sr.
1998 Louis Ferris Joe Gonzales, Sr.
1997 Adam Grafton Bill Lintz
1996 Joe Gonzales, Jr. Bill Lintz
Brian Maddux
1995 Joe Gonzales, Jr. Bill Lintz
1994 Joe Gonzales, Jr. Bill Lintz
1993 David Meade Bill Lintz
Scott Webster
1992 Erin Sitki Bill Lintz
1991 Erin Sitki Bill Lintz
1990 Hal Hillcher Bill Lintz
1989 Kevin Mayeux Bill Lintz
1988 Kevin Mayeux Bill Lintz
1987 Kevin Mayeux Bill Lintz
1986 Nicolas Avery Darrell Clark
1985 David Johnson Gary Norton
1984 David Johnson Gary Norton
1983 Kevin Fuller Gary Norton
1982 Mark Baldwin
1981 Mark Baldwin Owen Hendrickson
1980 Max Batson Owen Hendrickson
1979 James Koehler Owen Hendrickson
1978 Steve Foxx Owen Hendrickson
1977 Steve Foxx Owen Hendrickson
1976 Philip Adkins Owen Hendrickson
1975 Ken Reinsch Owen Hendrickson
1974 Fred Moore Robert Skip Rausch
1973 Jeff Byers John Woodall, Jr.
1972 Donald Bodie John Woodall, Jr.
1971 Ed Surrancy John Woodall, Jr.
1970 James Gray John Woodall, Jr.
1969 Chuck Wittman
1968 Richard Roper
1967 Richard Roper Harold Metzger
1966 Jack Shaw Harold Metzger
1965 Jack Shaw Bob Hudson
1964 Clay Hellner
1963 Bob Yeszerski Ben Foster
1962 Jack Michelson Harold Metzger
1961 Mike Shea Harold Metzger
1960 William Horton Harold Metzger
1959 Dick Glazier Harold Metzger
1958 Jack Plant Harold Metzger
David Dibbs
1957 Bob Cody Harold Metzger
1956 John Schiro Harold Metzger
1955 Jack Suddath Harold Metzger
1954 Claude A. Lamberson, Jr.

Timuquan Lodge

Year Lodge Chief Adviser
2016 Chaz Baker James Royal
2015 Adam Ekblad Ken Knaebel
2014 Nick Fatolitis Ken Knaebel
2013 Nick Fatolitis Ken Knaebel
2012 Jakob Fritz Ken Knaebel
2011 Jakon Fritz Ken Knaebel
2010 Ian Ronshausen Eric Renker
2009 Matthew Hall Eric Renker
2008 Matthew Dodge Eric Renker
2007 Matthew Dodge Donald Haertel
2006 Tommy Stoner Donald Haertel
2005 Everett Rollins George Romagnoli
2004 Jason Lentsch Mike Chapman
2003 D.J. Pollock Mike Chapman
2002 J. Danny Payne Mike Chapman
2001 Ryan Cobin J. Scott Payne
2000 David Haertel J. Scott Payne
1999 Matt Kamat J. Scott Payne
1998 Matt Kamat Donald Haertel
1997 Matt Kamat Donald Haertel
1996 David Jadlocki Donald Haertel
1995 Robert Cliff Donald Haertel
1994 Greg Williamson Donald Haertel
Alex Ream
1993 J.R. Saginario George Romagnoli
1992 Andrew Taylor George Romagnoli
1991 Chris Barnash George Romagnoli
1990 James Kuczkowski George Romagnoli
1989 James Kuczkowski John Brook
1988 Brian Ferber John Brook
1987 Mike Patton John Brook
1986 Mike Patton James Howes
1985 Kevin Barton James Howes
1984 Ed Siddell James Howes
1983 Chris Sinigalliano James Howes
1982 Ken Knaebel James Howes
1981 Ken Knaebel Edward Wirtemburg
Ken Wright
Bill Schott
1980 Barry Edwards Edward Wirtemburg
1979 Barry Edwards Edward Wirtemburg
Todd Wendt
1978 Paul Linton Edward Wirtemburg
1977 Dick Kemink Edward Wirtemburg
1976 Skip Lamoreaux Edward Wirtemburg
1975 Jeff Montgomery Gene Spencer
1974 Carl Peckinpaugh Gene Spencer
1973 Bruce Flatten Gene Spencer
1972 Mike Witt Gene Spencer
1971 Tom Kinsella Gene Spencer
1970 Jeff Flatten Gene Spencer
1969 Dave Wardlow David Anderson
1968 Steve Barrett David Anderson
1967 Thom McLeod Selwyn Fuller
1966 Keith Bletzer Selwyn Fuller
1965 Richard Kuhar Selwyn Fuller
1964 Gary Kuhl William Edson
1963 Arnold Moore Selwyn Fuller
1962 Jim Matthews Selwyn Fuller
1961 Lee Marsh Selwyn Fuller
1960 Bruce Brown
1959 Jim McManus
1958 Danny Rocco
1957 Ronald Knopf
1956 Bob Moore
1955 John Harms
1954 Norman Pittman
1953 Warren Olds
1952 Jim Kraiker
1951 Howell Winfree
1950 Don Mercer
1949 Chuck Martin
1948 Bob Saltz
1947 Bob Saltz
1946 Bob Saltz

 

 

 

 

 


Scroll through the charts for more past chiefs. If you have any information regarding past chiefs of either Timuquan or Seminole Lodge, please contact communications@uhtoyehhuttee.org and historian@uhtoyehhuttee.org